Leave me alone! By Vera Brosgol

Wednesday, February 14, 2018
My third book for this year. Yeah hopefully I can finish the challenge.

Title: Leave me alone
Author:Vera Brogsgol

An epic tale about one grandmother,a giant sack of yarn and her quest to finish her knitting. There was once an old lady who lived in a small house with a very,very big family. Winter was coming,that meant she had some important knitting to do..but it wasn't getting done.

Her grandchildren were very curious about her knitting:
  • Were you supposed to hit the ball with stick?
  • could you eat it?
  • could you make your brother to eat it?
  • why did the ball get smaller and smaller as you chased it?
The old woman was at the end of her rope.One day she shouted,


and left her village......but don't worry,she will be back.....we think...


very interesting story about cranky,funny and clever grandmother. Wanna know the ending?nahhh you should read it..hahaha

 points:1
total:4

 

14 comments:

  1. Chaiyok! chaiyok! I know you gonna finish the challenge! ^^ heeee :D

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. yeayy! thanks..hahah hopefully lorh dapat habiskan hahah

      Delete
  2. Replies
    1. kan..seronok baca sesuai utk budak budak

      Delete
  3. hahaha
    rasa macam funny jer buku nih

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. kelakar sangat..bila baca utk student semua gelak sakan

      Delete
  4. Macam seronok je buku ini.. hehehe... Ada pula tanya soalan-soalan camtu ye.. mengganggu je nak mengait,..

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. kan..kacau je nak mengait..tu die tak tahan die tanggalkan rumah tu haha..xleh fokus katenye hahaha

      Delete
  5. wah nampak menarik buku ni. :)

    ReplyDelete

Powered by Blogger.